Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 41-50

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.41

Your company purchases new computers that run Windows 10. The computers have cameras that support Windows Hello for Business.

You configure the Windows Hello for Business Group Policy settings as shown in the following exhibit.

image

What are two valid methods a user can use to sign in? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.

Facial recognition

B.

A smartwatch that is Bluetooth-enabled

C.

A PIN

D.

A USB key

image

Correct Answer: AC

Explanation:

https://community.windows.com/en-us/stories/windows-sign-in-options https://fossbytes.com/how-to-unlock-windows-10/

Question No.42

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain and three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site is associated to two subnets. Site1 contains two subnets named SubnetA and SubnetB.

All the client computers in the forest run Windows 10. Delivery Optimization is enabled. You have a computer named Computer1 that is in SubnetA.

From which hosts will Computer1 download updates?

A.

the computers in Site1 only

B.

any computer in the domain

C.

the computers in SubnetA only

D.

any computer on the network

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Delivery Optimization allows updates from other clients that connect to the Internet using the same public IP as the target client (NAT).

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-delivery-optimization

Question No.43

DRAG DROP

You use the Antimalware Assessment solution in Microsoft Azure Log Analytics.

From the Protection Status dashboard, you discover the computers shown in the following table.

image

You verify that both computers are connected to the network and running.

What is a possible cause of the issue on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate causes to the correct computers. Each cause may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

image

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.44

You have a shared computer that runs Windows 10. The computer is infected with a virus.

You discover that a malicious TTF font was used to compromise the computer. You need to prevent this type of threat from affecting the computer in the future. What should you use?

A.

Windows Defender Exploit Guard

B.

Windows Defender Application Guard

C.

Windows Defender Credential Guard

D.

Windows Defender System Guard

E.

Windows Defender SmartScreen

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-exploit-

guard/windowsdefender-exploit-guard

Question No.45

HOTSPOT

Your company has an infrastructure that has the following:

image

image

A Microsoft 365 tenant An Active Directory forest

image

Microsoft Store for Business

image

A Key Management Service (KMS) server

image

A Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server

image

A Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Premium tenant The company purchases 100 new computers that run Windows 10.

You need to ensure that the new computers are joined automatically to Azure AD by using Windows AutoPilot.

What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.46

Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains 500 laptops that run Windows 8.1 Professional. The users of the laptops work from home.

Your company uses Microsoft Intune, the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), and Windows Configuration Designer to manage client computers.

The company purchases 500 licenses for Windows 10 Enterprise.

You verify that the hardware and applications on the laptops are compatible with Windows 10.

The users will bring their laptop to the office, where the IT department will deploy Windows 10 to the laptops while the users wait.

You need to recommend a deployment method for the laptops that will retain their installed applications. The solution must minimize how long it takes to perform the deployment.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A.

an in-place upgrade

B.

a clean installation by using a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package

C.

Windows AutoPilot

D.

a clean installation and the User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios#in- place-upgrade

Question No.47

HOTSPOT

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.

You need to configure access to Microsoft Office 365 for unmanaged devices. The solution must meet the following requirements:

image

Allow only the Microsoft Intune Managed Browser to access Office 365 web interfaces.

image

Ensure that when users use the Intune Managed Browser to access Office 365 web interfaces, they can only copy data to applications that are managed by the company.

Which two settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.48

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.

A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.

You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.

You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.

Solution: You create a new Windows AutoPilot self-deploying deployment profile. Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/self-deploying

Question No.49

HOTSPOT

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.

All computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You have business requirements for securing your Windows 10 environment as shown in the following table.

image

What should you implement to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.50

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.

Solution: From the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Activation Boundary.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 51-60

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.51

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 2,000 computers that run Windows 10.

You implement hybrid Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and Microsoft Intune.

You need to automatically register all the existing computers to Azure AD and enroll the computers in Intune.

The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use?

A.

An Autodiscover address record.

B.

A Windows AutoPilot deployment profile.

C.

An Autodiscover service connection point (SCP).

D.

A Group Policy object (GPO).

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Windows-IT-Pro-Blog/Windows-Autopilot-Hybrid-Azure- AD-join-andautomatic/ba-p/286126

Question No.52

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.

Solution: From the Windows Update settings, you enable Configure Automatic Updates, select 4- Auto download and schedule the install, and then enter a time.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Question No.53

Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.

You create a conditional access policy for Microsoft Exchange Online.

You need to configure the policy to prevent access to Exchange Online unless is connecting from a device that is hybrid Azure AD-joined.

Which settings should you configure?

A.

Locations

B.

Device platforms

C.

Sign-in risk

D.

Device state

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/conditions#device- state

Question No.54

HOTSPOT

You have 1,000 computers that run Windows 10 and are members of an Active Directory domain. You create a workspace in Microsoft Azure Log Analytics.

You need to capture the event logs from the computers to Azure.

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.55

Your company has a main office and six branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a WAN link. All offices have a local Internet connection and a Hyper-V host cluster.

The company has a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager deployment. The main office is the primary site. Each branch has a distribution point. All computers that run Windows 10 are managed by using both Configuration Manager and Microsoft Intune.

You plan to deploy the latest build of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all the computers.

You need to minimize the amount of network traffic on the company#39;s Internet links for the planned deployment.

What should you include in the deployment plan?

A.

From Intune, configure app assignments for the Office 365 ProPlus suite. In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share.

B.

From Intune, configure app assignments for the Office 365 ProPlus suite. In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Configuration Manager distribution point.

C.

From Configuration Manager, create an application deployment. Copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Configuration Manager cloud distribution point.

D.

From Configuration Manager, create an application deployment. In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Configuration Manager distribution point.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-with-system-center- configurationmanager-2012r2#distribute-the-office-365-proplus-application-to-distribution-points- in-configuration-manager

Question No.56

DRAG DROP

Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers are joined to the domain and registered to Azure AD.

The network contains a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Batch) deployment that is configured for co-management with Microsoft Intune.

All the computers in the finance department are managed by using Configuration Manager. All the computers in the marketing department are managed by using Intune.

You install new computers for the users in the marketing department by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT).

You purchase an application named App1 that uses an MSI package.

You need to install App1 on the finance department computers and the marketing department computers.

How should you deploy App1 to each department? To answer, drag the appropriate deployment methods to the correct departments. Each deployment method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.57

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.

A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.

You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.

You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.

Solution: You create a new Windows AutoPilot user-driven deployment profile. Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/user-driven

Question No.58

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to the domain.

The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and deploy the Device Health solution. You need to enroll the computers in Windows Analytics.

Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A.

Specify intranet Microsoft update service location

B.

Allow Telemetry

C.

Configure the Commercial ID

D.

Connected User Experiences and Telemetry

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Microsoft uses a unique commercial ID to map information from user computers to your Azure workspace. Copy your commercial ID key from any of the Windows Analytics solutions you have added to your Windows Portal, and then deploy it to user computers.

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/windows-analytics-get-started

Question No.59

You have computers that run Windows 10 Pro. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You need to upgrade the computers to Windows 10 Enterprise. What should you configure in Intune?

A.

A.A device enrollment policy

B.

A device cleanup rule

C.

A device compliance policy

D.

A device configuration profile

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/skypehybridguy/2018/09/21/intune-upgrade-windows-from- pro-toenterprise-automatically/

Question No.60

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company uses Windows Update for Business.

The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.

You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.

Solution: From the Device Installation and Restrictions settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes , and then you enter the device GUID.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07- 25/finding/WN12-CC-000024

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 61-70

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.61

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You need to enable self-service password reset on the sign-in screen. Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade?

A.

Device configuration

B.

Device compliance

C.

Device enrollment

D.

Conditional access

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-sspr-windows

Question No.62

HOTSPOT

Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro.

The company develops a proprietary Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app named App1. App1 is signed with a certificate from a trusted certification authority (CA).

You need to sideload App1 to Computer1.

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.63

HOTSPOT

Your company has computers that run Windows 8.1, Windows 10, or macOS. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage the computers.

You need to create an Intune profile to configure Windows Hello for Business on the computers that support it.

Which platform type and profile type should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.64

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company uses Windows Update for Business.

The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.

You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.

Solution: From the Settings app, you clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update Windows check box.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07- 25/finding/WN12-CC-000024

Question No.65

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named constoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

The domain contains the computers shown in the following table.

image

You are evaluating which Intune actions you can use to reset the computers to run Windows 10 Enterprise with the latest update.

Which computers can you reset by using each action? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.66

DRAG DROP

Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 was used by a user who left the company.

You plan to repurpose Computer1 and assign the computer to a new user. You need to redeploy Computer1 by using Windows AutoPilot.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.67

You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:

image

A single MBR disk

image

A disabled TPM chip

image

image

Disabled hardware virtualization UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode

image

Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)

You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10.

You need to ensure that the computers can use Secure Boot.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.

Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk

B.

Enable the TPM chip.

C.

Disable DEP

D.

Enable hardware virtualization

E.

Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI.

Correct Answer: AE

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/boot-to-uefi-mode-or- legacy-biosmode

Question No.68

Your company has a System Center Configuration Manager deployment that uses hybrid mobile device management (MDM). All Windows 10 devices are Active Directory domain-joined.

You plan to migrate from hybrid MDM to Microsoft Intune standalone. You successfully run the Intune Data Importer tool.

You need to complete the migration.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.

In Intune, add a device enrollment manager (DEM).

B.

Change the tenant MDM authority to Intune.

C.

Assign all users Intune licenses.

D.

Create a new Intune tenant.

Correct Answer: BC

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-hybridmdm-to-intunesa https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-prepare-intune https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/change-mdm-authority

Question No.69

You install a feature update on a computer that runs Windows 10. How many days do you have to roll back the update?

A.

5

B.

10

C.

14

D.

30

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Microsoft has changed the time period associated with operating system rollbacks with Windows 10 version 1607, decreasing it to 10 days. Previously, Windows 10 had a 30-day rollback period.

References:

https://redmondmag.com/articles/2016/08/04/microsoft-shortens-windows-10-rollback-period.aspx

Question No.70

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.

All the users in the finance department own personal devices that run iOS or Android. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

The finance department adds new users each month.

The company develops a mobile application named App1 for the finance department users. You need to ensure that only the finance department users can download App1.

What should you do first?

A.

Add App1 to Intune.

B.

Add App1 to a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share.

C.

Add App1 to Microsoft Store for Business.

D.

Add App1 to the vendor stores for iOS and Android applications.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/apps-add

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 71-80

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.71

You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace.

You deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup.

You need to ensure that you can use Log Analytics to query events from Computer1. What should you do on Computer1?

A.

Configure the commercial ID

B.

Join Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

C.

Create an event subscription

D.

Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/agent-windows

Question No.72

You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP) to protect computers that run Windows 10.

You need to assess the differences between the configuration of Windows Defender ATP and the Microsoft recommended configuration baseline.

Which tool should you use?

A.

Windows Defender Security Center

B.

Windows Analytics

C.

Windows Defender ATP Power BI app

D.

Microsoft Secure Score

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender- atp/overview-securescore

Question No.73

HOTSPOT

You use Microsoft Intune to manage Windows updates.

You have computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and are enrolled in Intune. The computers are configured as shown in the following table.

image

On each computer, the Select when Quality Updates are received Group Policy setting is configured as shown in the following table.

image

You have Windows 10 update rings in Intune as shown in the following table.

image

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.74

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.

A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.

You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.

You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.

Solution: You perform a remote Windows AutoPilot Reset. Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot- reset-remote

Question No.75

HOTSPOT

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

image

You need to configure an Intune device configuration profile to meet the following requirements: Prevent Microsoft Office applications from launching child processes.

image

Block users from transferring files over FTP.

Which two settings should you configure in Endpoint protection? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.76

Your company implements Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), Microsoft 365, Microsoft Intune, and Azure Information Protection.

image

The company#39;s security policy states the following: Personal devices do not need to be enrolled in Intune.

image

image

Users must authenticate by using a PIN before they can access corporate email data. Users can use their personal iOS and Android devices to access corporate cloud services.

image

Users must be prevented from copying corporate email data to a cloud storage service other than Microsoft OneDrive for Business.

You need to configure a solution to enforce the security policy. What should you create?

A.

a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security amp; Compliance admin center

B.

a supervision policy from the Security amp; Compliance admin center

C.

an app protection policy from the Intune admin center

D.

a device configuration profile from the Intune admin center

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/app-protection-policy

Question No.77

Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. All users have computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Azure AD and managed by using Microsoft Intune.

You need to ensure that you can centrally monitor the computers by using Windows Analytics. What should you create in Intune?

A.

a device configuration profile

B.

a conditional access policy

C.

a device compliance policy

D.

an update policy

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.scconfigmgr.com/2019/03/27/windows-analytics-onboarding-with-intune/

Question No.78

HOTSPOT

You have two computers that run Windows 10. The computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table.

image

Windows 10 update rings are defined in Intune as shown in the following table.

image

You assign the update rings as shown in the following table.

image

What is the effect of the configurations on Computer1 and Computer2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.79

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.

Solution: From the Windows Update settings, you enable Configure Automatic Updates, select 3 – Auto download and notify for Install, and then enter a time.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Question No.80

HOTSPOT

Your company has an infrastructure that has the following:

image

image

A Microsoft 365 tenant An Active Directory forest

image

Microsoft Store for Business

image

A Key Management Service (KMS) server

image

A Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server

image

A Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Premium tenant The company purchases 100 new computers that run Windows 10.

You need to ensure that the new computers are joined automatically to Azure AD by using Windows AutoPilot.

What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 11-20

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.11

HOTSPOT

You have computers that run Windows 10 as shown in the following table.

image

Computer2 and Computer3 are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

In a Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the domain, you enable the Computer Configuration/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Search/Allow Cortana setting.

In an Intune device configuration profile, you configure the following:

image

image

Device/Vendor/MSFT/Policy/Config/ControlPolicyConflict/MDMWinsOverGP to a value of 1 Experience/AllowCortana to a value of 0.

Each of the following statement, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.12

DRAG DROP

Your company uses Microsoft Intune. You have a Microsoft Store for Business account. You need to ensure that you can deploy Microsoft Store for Business apps by using Intune.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.13

You are creating a device configuration profile in Microsoft Intune. You need to implement an ADMX-backed policy.

Which profile type should you use?

A.

Identity protection

B.

Custom

C.

Device restrictions

D.

Device restrictions (Windows 10 Team)

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/senthilkumar/2018/05/21/intune-deploying-admx-backed- policies-usingmicrosoft-intune/

Question No.14

DRAG DROP

Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.

The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage iOS, Android, and Windows 10 devices.

The company plans to purchase 1,000 iOS devices. Each device will be assigned to a specific user.

You need to ensure that the new iOS devices are enrolled automatically in Intune when the assigned user signs in for the first time.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.15

HOTSPOT

Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and computers that run Windows 10.

The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage the computers. The Azure AD tenant has the users shown in the following table.

image

The device type restrictions in Intune are configured as shown in the following table:

image

User3 is a device enrollment manager (DEM) in Intune.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.16

You manage 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You manage the servicing channel settings of the computers by using Intune.

You need to review the servicing status of a computer. What should you do?

A.

From Device configuration-Profiles, view the device status.

B.

From Device compliance, view the device compliance.

C.

From Software updates, view the audit logs.

D.

From Software updates, view the Per update ring deployment state.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/windows-update-compliance-reports

Question No.17

You need to assign the same deployment profile to all the computers that are configured by using Windows Autopilot.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: each correct selection is worth one point.

A.

Join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

B.

Assign a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile to a group

C.

Join the computers to an on-premises Active Directory domain

D.

Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the operatingSystem tag

E.

Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to a domain

F.

Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the ZTDID tag

Correct Answer: BF

Explanation:

https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/automatically-assign-windows-autopilot-deployment- profile-to-windowsautopilot-devices/

Question No.18

HOTSPOT

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the users shown in the following table.

image

User1 signs in to Computer1, creates the following files, and then signs out:

image

docx in C:\Users\User1\Desktop

image

image

docx in C:\Users\Public\Public Desktop docx in C:\Users\Default\ Desktop

User3 signs in to Computer1 and creates a file named File4.docx in C:\Users\User3\Desktop. User2 has never signed in to Computer1.

How many DOCX files will appear on the desktop of each user the nest time each user signs in? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.19

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.

The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage all devices.

The company uses conditional access to restrict access to Microsoft 365 services for devices that do not comply with the company#39;s security policies.

You need to identify which devices will be prevented from accessing Microsoft 365 services. What should you use?

A.

The Device Health solution in Windows Analytics.

B.

Windows Defender Security Center.

C.

The Device compliance blade in the Intune admin center.

D.

The Conditional access blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.20

HOTSPOT

You have computers that run Windows 10 and are configured by using Windows AutoPilot. A user performs the following tasks on a computer named Computer1:

image

image

image

Creates a VPN connection to the corporate network Installs a Microsoft Store app named App1 Connects to a Wi-Fi network

You perform a Windows AutoPilot Reset on Computer1.

What will be the state of the computer when the user signs in? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.21

Your company plans to deploy tablets to 50 meeting rooms.

The tablets run Windows 10 and are managed by using Microsoft Intune. The tablets have an application named App1.

You need to configure the tablets so that any user can use App1 without having to sign in. Users must be prevented from using other applications on the tablets.

Which device configuration profile type should you use?

A.

Kiosk

B.

Endpoint protection

C.

Identity protection

D.

Device restrictions

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/kiosk-single-app

Question No.22

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 200 computers that run Windows 10.

Folder Redirection for the Desktop folder is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

image

The target is set to Server1.

You plan to use known folder redirection in Microsoft OneDrive for Business.

You need to ensure that the desktop content of users remains on their desktop when you implement known folder redirection.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.

Clear the Grant the user exclusive rights to Desktop check box.

B.

Change the Policy Removal setting.

C.

Disable Folder Redirection.

D.

Clear the Move the contents of Desktop to the new location check box.

image

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders

Question No.23

HOTSPOT

You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. All Windows 10 devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

image

You configure the following settings in Windows Information Protection (WIP): Protected apps: App1

image

Exempt apps: App2

image

Windows Information Protection mode: Silent App1, App2, and App3 use the same file format. You create a file named File1 in App1.

You need to identify which apps can open File1.

What apps should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area, NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

image

Question No.24

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. Updates are deployed by using Windows Update for Business.

image

Users in a group named Group1 must meet the following requirements: Update installations must occur any day only between 00:00 and 05:00.

image

Updates must be downloaded from Microsoft and from other company computers that already downloaded the updates.

You need to configure the Windows 10 Update Rings in Intune to meet the requirements.

Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.25

HOTSPOT

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10.

image

You need to create a provisioning package to configure the following tasks: Remove the Microsoft News and the Xbox Microsoft Store apps.

image

Add a VPN connection to the corporate network.

Which two customizations should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate customizations in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.26

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.

You need to enable co-management. What should you do first?

A.

Deploy the Microsoft Intune client.

B.

Raise the forest functional level.

C.

Upgrade Configuration Manager to Current Branch.

D.

Raise the domain functional level.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.27

HOTSPOT

You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.

You create the Windows Autopilot deployment profile-shown in the following exhibit.

image

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.28

You have devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table.

image

image

You create an app protection policy named Policy1 that has the following settings: Platform: Windows 10

image

image

Protected apps: App1 Exempt apps: App2

image

Network boundary: Cloud resources, IPv4 ranges

You assign Policy1 to Group1 and Group2. You exclude Group3 from Policy1. Which devices will apply Policy1?

A.

Device1, Device2, Device4, and Device5

B.

Device1, Device4, and Device5 only

C.

Device4 and Device5 only

D.

Device1, Device3, Device4 and Device5

image

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Policy1 is applied to all devices in Group1 and Group2. It is not applied to any devices in Group3, unless those devices are also members of Group1 or Group2.

Note:

The phrase quot;You exclude Group3 from Policy1quot; is misleading. It means that Policy1 is not applied to Group3, rather than Group3 being blocked.

Question No.29

Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.

The company has a Volume Licensing Agreement and uses a product key to activate Windows 10.

You plan to deploy Windows 10 Pro to 200 new computers by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and Windows Deployment Services (WDS).

You need to ensure that the new computers will be configured to have the correct product key during the installation.

What should you configure?

A.

a WDS boot image

B.

an MDT task sequence

C.

the Device settings in Azure AD

D.

a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/deploy-windows-mdt/deploy-a-windows- 10-imageusing-mdt#a-href-idsec08astep-8-deploy-the-windows-10-client-image

Question No.30

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. All computers are joined to the domain and have the latest Microsoft OneDrive sync client (OneDrive.exe) installed.

On all the computers, you configure the OneDrive settings as shown in the following exhibit.

image

image

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 31-40

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.31

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company uses Windows Update for Business.

The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.

You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.

Solution: From the Device Installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Specify search order for device driver source locations, and then you select Do not search Windows Update .

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07- 25/finding/WN12- CC-000024

Question No.32

Your company uses Microsoft Intune.

More than 500 Android and iOS devices are enrolled in the Intune tenant.

You plan to deploy new Intune policies. Different policies will apply depending on the version of Android or iOS installed on the device.

You need to ensure that the policies can target the devices based on their version of Android or iOS.

What should you configure first?

A.

Corporate device identifiers in Intune

B.

Device settings in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

C.

Device categories in Intune

D.

Groups that have dynamic membership rules in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/compliance-policy-create-android https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/compliance-policy-create-ios

Question No.33

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You redirect Windows known folders to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. Which folder will be included in the redirection?

A.

Saved Games

B.

Documents

C.

Music

D.

Downloads

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders

Question No.34

Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10.

Folder Redirection is configured for a domain user named User1. The AppData\Roaming folder and the Desktop folder are redirected to a network share.

User1 signs in to Computer1 and performs the following tasks:

image

image

Configures screen saver to start after five minutes of inactivity Modifies the default save location for Microsoft Word

image

image

Creates a file named File1.docx on the desktop Modifies the desktop background

You need to identify what will be retained when User1 signs in to Computer2. What should you identify?

A.

File1.docx and the desktop background only

B.

File1.docx, the screen saver settings, the desktop background, and the default save location for Word

C.

File1.docx only

D.

File1.docx, the desktop background, and the default save location for Word only

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/folder-redirection/folder-redirection-rup- overview

Question No.35

Your company standardizes on Windows 10 Enterprise for all users.

Some users purchase their own computer from a retail store. The computers run Windows 10 Pro.

You need to recommend a solution to upgrade the computers to Windows 10 Enterprise, join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and install several Microsoft Store apps. The solution must meet the following requirements:

image

image

Ensure that any applications installed by the users are retained. Minimize user intervention.

What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.

Microsoft Deployment ToolKit (MDT)

B.

Windows Deployment Services (WDS)

C.

a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package

D.

Windows AutoPilot

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

You use Windows Configuration Designer to create a provisioning package (.ppkg) that contains customization settings. You can apply the provisioning package to a device running Windows 10.

Question No.36

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.

You have 20 computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

You plan to replace the computers with new computers that run Windows 10. The new computers will be joined to Azure AD.

You need to ensure that the desktop background, the favorites, and the browsing history are available on the new computers.

Solution: You configure roaming user profiles. Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/folder-redirection/deploy-roaming-user- profiles

Question No.37

You have a Microsoft Azure Log Analytics workplace that collects all the event logs from the computers at your company.

You have a computer named Computer1 than runs Windows 10. You need to view the events collected from Computer1.

Which query should you run in Log Analytics?

A.

Event

| where Computer = = quot;Computer1quot;

B.

ETWEvent

| where SourceSystem = = quot;Computer1quot;

C.

ETWEvent

| where Computer = = quot;Computer1quot;

D.

Event

| where SourceSystem = = quot;Computer1quot;

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-windows-events

Question No.38

HOTSPOT

Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage Windows 10, Android, and iOS devices. Several users purchase new iPads and Android devices.

You need to tell the users how to enroll their device in Intune.

What should you instruct the users to use for each device? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.39

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. Active Directory is synced with Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

There are 500 domain-joined computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Azure AD and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You plan to implement Windows Defender Exploit Guard.

You need to create a custom Windows Defender Exploit Guard policy, and then distribute the policy to all the computers.

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.40

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.

Solution: From the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Random Delay.

Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps

Categories
MD-101 Dumps

MD-101 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/MD-101.html

Question No.1

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You create a provisioning package named Package1 as shown in the following exhibit.

image

What is the maximum number of devices on which you can run Package1 successfully?

A.

1

B.

10

C.

25

D.

unlimited

Correct Answer: D

Question No.2

Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage devices. You need to ensure that only Android devices that use Android work profiles can enroll in Intune.

Which two configurations should you perform in the device enrollment restrictions? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: each correct selection is worth one point.

A.

From Select platforms, set Android work profile to Allow .

B.

From Configure platforms, set Android Personally Owned to Block .

C.

From Configure platforms, set Android Personally Owned to Allow .

D.

From Select platforms, set Android to Block .

Correct Answer: AD

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/InTune/enrollment-restrictions-set

Question No.3

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You need to ensure that only applications that you explicitly allow can run on the computers. What should you use?

A.

Windows Defender Credential Guard

B.

Windows Defender Exploit Guard

C.

Windows Defender Application Guard

D.

Windows Defender Antivirus.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/device-guard/introduction-to- device-guardvirtualization-based-security-and-windows-defender-application-control

Question No.4

You have the 64-bit computers shown in the following table.

image

You plan to perform an in-place upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10.

Which computers can you upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10 in their current state?

A.

Computer2 and Computer4 only

B.

Computer4 only

C.

Computer3 and Computer4 only

D.

Computer1, Computer2, Computer3 and Computer4

E.

Computer2, Computer3, and Computer4 only

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios

Question No.5

HOTSPOT

You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

image

You need to configure the following device restrictions: Block users from browsing to suspicious websites.

image

Scan all scripts loaded into Microsoft Edge.

Which two settings should you configure in Device restrictions? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.6

You have a computer named Computer5 that has Windows 10 installed. You create a Windows PowerShell script named config.ps1.

You need to ensure that config.ps1 runs after feature updates are installed on Computer5. Which file should you modify on Computer5?

A.

Unattend.xml

B.

Unattend.bat

C.

SetupConfig.ini

D.

LiteTouch.wsf

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.joseespitia.com/2017/06/01/how-to-run-a-post-script-after-a-windows-10-feature- upgrade/

Question No.7

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.

You have 20 computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

You plan to replace the computers with new computers that run Windows 10. The new computers will be joined to Azure AD.

You need to ensure that the desktop background, the favorites, and the browsing history are available on the new computers.

Solution: You configure Enterprise State Roaming. Does this meet the goal?

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/devices/enterprise-state-roaming- windows-settingsreference

Question No.8

HOTSPOT

You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.

You need to set a custom image as the wallpaper and sign-in screen.

Which two settings should you configure in Device restrictions? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.9

Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users in the company are licensed for Microsoft Intune.

You need to ensure that the users enroll their iOS device in Intune. What should you configure first?

A.

A Device Enrollment Program (DEP) token.

B.

An Intune device configuration profile.

C.

A Device enrollment manager (DEM) account.

D.

An Apple MDM Push certificate.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-enrollment-program-enroll-ios

Question No.10

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,200 computers that run Windows 8.1.

You deploy an Upgrade Readiness solution in Microsoft Azure and configure the computers to report to Upgrade Readiness.

From Upgrade Readiness, you open a table view of the applications.

You need to filter the view to show only applications that can run successfully on Windows 10.

How should you configure the filter in Upgrade Readiness? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Get Full Version of MD-101 Dumps